Haman Elementary School  Logo
About Haman School Absence Reporting Bully-Free Zone Cafeteria and Student Meals Calendars Contact Information CW Haman Biography Daily Schedule Handbooks Health Notices Maps School Accountability Report Card Standards Technology at Haman
Welcome Huskies! TK & Kindergarten 1st Grade 2nd Grade 3rd Grade 4th Grade 5th Grade Special Education The Library!
Parent Resources How to Register My Child PTA Report Card Parent Resources
Staff Contact Information Staff Logins
SCUSD Deaf/Hard of Hearing Program Preschool Deaf/Hard of Hearing Program Elementary Deaf/Hard of Hearing Program Itinerant Deaf/Hard of Hearing Services K-12

Staff Contact Information

Staff Room & Phone Directory 2017-2018

General Locations   Room

Phone Extension

408-423-

Office     1400
Attendance Line     1405
Cafeteria     1490
Fax     1480
Staff Lounge   6 1422
Extended Day     1416
Computer Lab #1   3 1450
Computer Lab #2   18 1456
Health Room     1419
Staff Member Job Room

Phone Ext.

408-423-

Adrienne Yam Counseling Intern 23 1433
Alison Macken Third Grade 7 1459
Angela Murphy Para/PE    
Angela Oktaymen Deaf/HOH 3-5 22 1465
Ashley Falke Psychologist 16 1430
Bernie Defrenchi School Secretary Office 1410
Cathy Carvalho Second Grade 13 1463
Charlyn Elmore Noon Duty    
Chellie Busch Attendance Clerk Office 1411
Cheryl Branco Noon Duty    
Christina Burlini Kindergarten KA 1452
Courtney Carscadden Fifth Grade 4 1457
Dawit Mebrahtu Night Custodian    
Dawn Marie Smith Second Grade 14 1464
DeAnn Mata Mod-Severe SDC K-1 9 1409
Deanna Juarez Para/HOH 15/22  
Debbie Cabin Adapted PE    
Diane Byrne TK KB 1453
Diane Mireles Noon Duty    
Donna Bontrager Para/HOH PS 10  
Donna Mackinnon First Grade 21 1470
Donna Mackinnon Reading Recovery 22 1412
Ginny Parker Para/SAI 24  
Goretti Vieira Para/HOH 15/22  
Harriet Van Der Veen Cafeteria Cafeteria 1490
Jamie Sullivan Speech 16 1431
Jennifer Devine Deaf/HOH TK-2 15 1427
Jennifer Walker Para/SDC 9  
Jennifer Wyss First Grade 20 1468
Joann DeMarco Para/SDC 17 1421
Jolanda O’Brien Para/SAI 24  
Juanita Soto Noon duty    
Jucelia Alvarez Health Clerk Office 1419
Julie Vazquez Third Grade 8 1460
Kati Hughes LIT Specialist 22 1429
Kellye Vargas Counseling Intern 23 1433
Ken Cardona Fourth Grade 2 1455
Kim Nguyen Para/SDC 9  
Kim Seeger Fifth Grade 5 1458
Kim Wakefield Principal Office 1401
Kim Vanhoff Speech 16 1406
Kimber Graham Audiologist    
Kimyana Farmearl Extended Day   1416
Kosuke Okamura Music    
Laura Culver Kindergarten K2 1425
Mark Bertron PE    
Marla Aylaian Para/HOH PS 10 1454
Michael Johnson Mod-Severe SDC 2-5 17 1421
Nancy Pickard Media Specialist Library 1440
Natalia Bytheway Nurse Office 1419
P.G.L. Dasanayka Noon Duty    
Rachel Rudolf Fourth Grade 1 1454
Reyna Reynolds Deaf/HOH PS 10 1417
Rigo Flores Day Custodian    
Sara Cerrillo Wellness Coordinator Office 1423
Sarrah Dinh First Grade 19 1468
Sarrah Dinh Reading Recovery 22 1429
Shana Siegel SAI 24 1435
Tina Choi Occupational Therapy    
Tracey Mukoyama Kindergarten K1 1451
Truly Midkiff Para/SAI 17 1421
Veronica Ponce ELSAT 23 1424

 

As of 8/2/17.